`

SPONSOR A CHILD


Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Beginners - IV)



There have been lot of discussions across the Country on child labour which presently is a curse on the way towards development of our nation. Newspaper and other media have time and again highlighted this issue. However, it has been perceived that the problem cannot be solved by pronouncing Laws only. What everyone wants is the practical solution of this problem.

Swami Vivekananda, in this context, pronounced more than a century ago that all problems of India can only be solved by a magic wand called "Education"! He said that we would educate our children with all positive and powerful thoughts with healthy and strong body. Then we will have a strong nation.

Ramakrishna Math, Baranagar, with the above ideal has been working in the field of Community Development. While the people of this locality mostly live in slums and have been maintaining their life working as daily labours or by fishing in the river and earn very little on daily basis somehow to maintain their sustenance, this Math has initiated "SPONSOR A CHILD" Programme among other welfare measures to make these slum children educated, healthy, strong to enable them to earn their own livelihood to live with dignity. Free schooling and coaching facilities have been arranged for these poor children.

The total cost on an average for each student is Rs. 5,000.00 only per year for maintaining studies in our School and Coaching Centre. This includes provision for books, exercise books, nutritious tiffin, school uniforms, shoes, educational kit etc.

We invite you kindly to participate in this man making endeavour by "Sponsor a Child" for a whole academic year by donating Rs. 5,000/- at a time or Rs. 2500/- in two installments and help him/her to become educated and to live a better meaningful life.

At present, we have the arrangements for helping one hundred and seventy nine students. We hope to increase the number of students, if funds are available. You may kindly observe in this website that many of the students (both boys and girls) have already been sponsored by the donors in the meantime. Yet another many students are yet to receive such sponsorship support. If you are in favour of sponsoring a child, you may kindly send letter or may kindly fill in the prescribed form and send it together with the cheque for Rs. 5,000.00 drawn in favour of "Ramakrishna Math, Baranagar" to our address. The Form for sponsoring a child may be down loaded from this site.

The donations for this purpose are exempted from Income Tax under Section 80-G of the Income Tax Act., 1961.

We will send you the name and details of the sponsored child and place this in our website (www.rkmbaranagar.org) and also keep you informed of the child's development. Please feel free for any further query in this matter.



SPONSOR A CHILD AND BUILD FUTURE INDIA!

Following is the data of children of Non-formal school and Free Coaching Centre


 Name of Unit

2016

Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Non-Formal School)

365

Students are served nutritious tiffin and school stationery including books, copy books, educational kits shoes, uniforms etc. at FREE of cost. They are also given Free Computer Education. All students are below poverty line.

Deprived children under our care

(Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra)

Students who are yet to receive Sponsorship Support

Adrija Bhowmick
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Anshikha Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Shreya Kundu
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:

Anirudhha Patra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Subhasree Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

Ritesh Gupta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:

   

Gopal Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:

   
Details of Sponsor A Child

Deep Jana
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Debasish Guin & Mrs. Rinta Guin
Kolkata

Priyanka Dhara
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Chhanda Guin
Kolkata

Debolina Roy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sucharita Joardar
Kolkata

Bibek Mahato
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Nandita Gupta
Kolkata

Punam Nath
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Upasana Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anita Harihar Jirafe
Amravati

Sayantika Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Chandan Kr Banerjee
Kolkata

Sudeshna Manna
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Chameli Banerjee
Kolkata

Sumi Naskar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Sephali Banerjee
Kolkata

Srabanti Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Supriyo Kumar Roy
Kolkata

Arohi Singha
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sarat Kumar Roy
Kolkata

Ritam Jana
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tapan Kr Chatterjee
Kolkata

Saptorshi Jena
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sunanda Chakrabarti
Kolkata

Dipayan Santra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty
Bangalore

Ankush Seal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bimalendu Das Gupta
Durgapur, W.B.

Rudra Saha
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad

Sarbojit Paul
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somendra Kamal Sen
Kolkata

Sarthak Dutta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shruti Agarwal (Mitra)
New Delhi

Piyush Rajak
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shibani Das
Kolkata

Mainak Chandra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptendu Bhusan Guha
Kolkata

Joydeep Sadhukhan
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Atanu Maity
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Joy Seal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Seth Asharam Damani Charity Trust
Kolkata

Rahul Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Jishan Samanta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Jayita Banerjee
Kolkata

Rohit Kumar Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Atish Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Sayanti Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Subhadip Pal
Kolkata

Soujannya Tewari
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rachana Krishnan
Singapore

Sovan Majhi
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dinabandhu Banerjee
Kolkata

Swarnali Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Madan P Bathija
Mumbai

Hritika Jena
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Madan P Bathija
Mumbai

Soumini Dolui
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sisir Kr. Halder
Chhatishgarh

Sunaina Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. P. Bhanu Prasad
Rajasthan

Chandrani Rong
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. P. Bhanu Prasad
Rajasthan

Aheli Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Swapna Chatterjee
Kolkata

Arodhya Barick
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Epsha Rakshit
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Srijita Paul
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Diya Jana
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Tithi Maity
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anindita Sinharay
New Delhi

Debjyoti Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasis Chakraborty
Kolkata

Arindam Bera
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rita Dutta
Kolkata

Meghna Chatterjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rita Dutta
Kolkata

Rishita Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rita Dutta
Kolkata

Sannidhi Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Rita Dutta
Kolkata

Mayna Biswas
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. B. Dharmarajan
Varanasi

Rai Kanji
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Shakya Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Debjani Patra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Rupsha Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Jyothi Lokesh
Adimaly, Kerala

Antara Banerjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dilip Kr. Roy
Kolkata

Riya Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Radhika Bhir
New Delhi

Koushiki Banerjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Chitrita Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Guria Singh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Andrila Sarkar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Soumyajit Halder
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Zreyas Technology Private Limited
Kolkata

Agni Nandy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Aditya Kr. Halder
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Debasish Ganguly
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Nandini Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Soniya Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Falguni Hari
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Swastika Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Sonali Show
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Tanisha Seal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Sk. Mustaq
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Nil Debnath
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Debanshu Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Raj Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Abir Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Nilangshu Debnath
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Subhodeep Dey
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Rajdeep Chakraborty
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Ayush Ghosh
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

 

Debasish Paul
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

Bijay Chakraborty
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Priti Agrawal
Pune

 
 

Sourav Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Mayank Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

 

Rajdeep Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sharmistha Nag & Sri Pankaj Chowdhury
Canada

Arko Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Saikat Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Aritro Paul
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Arpan Barik
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Rajdeep Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Koustab Barman
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Debangshu Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Biswyan Bag
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Deepraj Kundu
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Somali Kundu
Germany

Debosmita Kundu
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Jit Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Sanchita Nandi
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. S.K. Singha Roy
Coimbatore

Debjani Guin
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sanchita Ghorui
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Twara Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Km. Shruthi Jayasankar
Bangalore

Rupam Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Lalit Kaushal
Ireland

Vijay Paswan
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Iman Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Murli Iyer
Mumbai

Bristi Sadhukhan
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bhaskar Ghosh
North 24 Parganas, W.B.

Shreya Mahato
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Mukund Prabala
Mumbai

Rai Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shalini & Sri Subhrajyoti Mukhopadhyay
USA

Saheb Hazra
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri B.V. Nagaraja Rao
Bangaluru

Somnath Sonkar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debajyoti Mukherjee
Hooghly, W.B.

Piya Mallick
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Saibal Dey
Kolkata

Tania Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somnath Majumdar
Hooghly, W.B

Sabita Roy
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Nandini Khatik
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Shakya Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Avijite Mallick
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasish Bhowmik
Kolkata

Anirban Adhikary
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. (Mrs.) Mitra Halder
Kolkata

Sougato Majumdar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri G.K. Prakash
Pune

Shreya Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune

Akash Gupta
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Ghosh
Howrah, W.B.

Subhajit Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debashis Kanjilal
Kolkata

Aman Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Krishna Verma
Delhi

Jaya Hait
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Lalit Kaushal
Ireland

Sayan Chatterjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Shagun Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Subrata Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Mehta Foundation
Tamil Nadu

Aheli Banerjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Argodip Chowdhury
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Rejay Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. (Smt.) Kalyani Sil
Howrah

Aryan Kumar Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune

Sarbajeet Sarkar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Kallolmay Biswas & Swati Pal Biswas
Ghaziabad

Bristi Acharjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Kallolmay Biswas & Swati Pal Biswas
Ghaziabad

Mumpi Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Joydeep Dey
Haryana

Ankita Bol
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Bijaya Mahato
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajendra Baitha
Kolkata

Ranajeet Jana
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Kallolmay Biswas & Swati Pal Biswas
Ghaziabad

Upali Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Misti Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Rupam Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debajyoti Mukherjee
Hooghly, W.B.

Deepika Sha
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Pritam Basu Roy
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ananda Sankar Haldar
Kolkata

Subhojeet Dhak
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Anurag Bera
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Shubham Modak
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Misti Sikdar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Naynika Tarika
Mumbai

Ashmita Seal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Reba Sinha
Kolkata

Subhomita Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Koley Properties Pvt. Ltd
Kolkata

Doyel Bir
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debnarayan Patra
Howrah

Amrita Adhikary
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Koley Properties Pvt. Ltd
Kolkata

Bristi Sutradhar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sarbani Mukherjee & Sri Dibyendu Mukherjee
Kolkata

Riddhiman Acharya
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Payel Sarkar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Anwesha Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Isha Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Pradip Paul
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Subhasish Ghosh
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

 

Nandini Mahasur
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Biswanath Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Saswati Mukherjee
Jamshedpur
 

Rick Paul
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Aniket Nandy
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Subhro Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Reba Sinha
Kolkata

Aditya Biswas
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Riya Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Anshu Bose
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Manjusree Ghosh
Kolkata

Piyali Mandal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shilpi Das
Kolkata

Susmita Sikdar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Purba Das & Sri Dipanker Das
Kolkata

Jaysmita Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Rudra Dutta Gupta
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Trishan Mukherjee
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Venkatasubramanian
Chennai

Aritro Kumar Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Ankan Maity
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Snehasish Naskar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Pritam Barik
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Sristi Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Koyel Guin
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Epshita Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA
 

Sania Chakraborty
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA
 

Krishanu Hazra
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Annesa Manna
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Arpita Singha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ankita Naskar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Miss Monideepa Ray
Kolkata

Suraj Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sujay Dey
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sumit Kar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Suparna Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Srabanti Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ipsita Paul
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Dip Debnath
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sudeshna Maity
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Antara Kundu
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Subhosri Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Subhadeep Poddar
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Ayan Mukherjee
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tarit Mukhopadhyay
Murshidabad, W.B.

Krishnendu Saha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somnath Majumdar
Hooghly, W.B.

Pranay Paul
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Partha Kr. Sarkar
Coimbatore

Swapna Hait
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Soumadeep Guha
Kolkata

Aisharya Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. M. Ganapathy Prasad
Chennai

Sanchita Banerjee
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Soumitra Hazra
Medinipur (W), W.B.

Somjoy Manna
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Gaurjadevi Jainarain Mohta Charitable Trust
Mumbai

Riya Harijan
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Naynika Tarika
Mumbai

Ipsita Barik
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rajarshi Banerjee
Burdwan, W.B.

Soheli Roy
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Deep Kiran Hela
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Supriyo Mallick
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Jharna Roy
Mumbai

Ishika Saha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shuvam Chatterjee
Kolkata

Snigdha Saha
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Itikana & Sri Amit Sarkar
UK

Sourav Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arpita Majumder
Kolkata

Trisha Saha
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Alpona Chatterji
Ghaziabad, UP
 

Debasish Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Subhasree Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata
 

Santanu Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sisir Banerjee
Kolkata

Sandip Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suparna Das (Manna)
Kolkata

Parthajit Bera
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Biswajit Paria & Ms. Payel Sarder
Singapore

Mayukh De
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Manju Chakraborty
Kolkata

Sayan Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipankar Das Sharma
Kolkata

Subhadeep Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kana Chatterjee
Kolkata

Saniya Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
R. Janakiraman
Kolkata

Rina Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Neela Niyogi
Kolkata

Piu Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dulal Krishna Basu
Kolkata

Sampa Biswas
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Gouranga Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Babita De (Majumder)
Kolkata

Dipankar Mandal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Amritesh Chatterjee
Kolkata

Suman Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Abhishek Shaw
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Subrata Jana
Kharagpur, W.B.

Sarojit Shaw
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Hyderabad

Sulekha Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P M Koregaonkar
Mumbai

Sayan Shaw
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Saikat Desmukh
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Ajit Kr. Deb
Pune

Tushar Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sukalyan Basu
Kolkata

Ajay Paswan
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Gourab Ghosh
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bhaskar Banerjee
Kolkata

Randip Hela
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Koyel Samanta
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Arup Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Meena Mukherjee
Kolkata

 

Gopal Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Falak Ahmed
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

 

Tapas Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Simi Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Gopal Mohan Roy
Kolkata

Nandita Naskar
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debashis Bhattacharjee
Katwa, W.B.

Kunal Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Abhishek Saha
Kolkata

Puja Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Probal Kundu
Hooghly, W.B.

Saikat Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Kallolmay Biswas & Swati Pal Biswas
Ghaziabad

Arijit Dutta
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. C.V. Vaidehi
Hyderabad

Sucharita Bera
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Anuska Manna
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jhilly Pohit
Kolkata

Sharmistha Bhowmick
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Rinki Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Rina Bhar
Hooghly

Rick Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. Tapas Kumar Basu
Uttar Dinajpur, W.B.

Sani Debnath
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Srabani Majumdar
Kolkata

Sumi Seal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kousiki Dey
Kolkata

Tanushree Ghosh
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Rathin Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
R. Janakiraman
Secunderabad

Anwesha Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Bidisha Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Trisha Singh
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Aparna Dalal
Kalyan (W), M.S.

Soumalya Dutta
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Km. Shruthi Jayasankar
Bangalore

Pravat Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sandwip Chinya
Hooghly, W.B.

Soumita Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Ronik Bhattacharya
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Munjuri Manna
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suchitra Ghosh
Kolkata

Aditya Jaiswara
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Tiasa Pal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. K. Ramachandran
Chennai

Sagnik Sreemani
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pravin R. Dalal
Mumbai

Swastika Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arati Das Gupta
Kolkata

Sabuj Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Lisa Sen
Kolkata

Sahik Shaw
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Prithviraj Sarkar
Kolkata

Milon Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri RitankarBhattacharya
Kolkata

Raima Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Priyadarshini Patel
Uttarkashi

Anustha Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Krishna Murthy Bhavanasi
Visakhapatnam

Rupam Saha
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Anupriya Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jayati Batabyal
Maharashtra

Subhashree Choudhury
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Gouri Shankar Nundy
Hooghly, WB

Tumpa Chatterjee
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Maitri Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Sulekha Prasad
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sourendra Nath Guchait
Kolkata

Priyanka Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
K.M. Karumbiah
Bangaluru

Subhansu Polley
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anil Bailkere Rao
Bangalore

Banti Gupta
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Somnath Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Souvik Pandit
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Sweety Saha
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai
 

Dipnarayan Chakraborty
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Rajdip Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudip Kumar Mitra
Bangalore

 

Suvodeep Majumder
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudip Kumar Mitra
Bangalore

Akash Patra
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shreya & Piyush Patel
Gujarat

Eshani Rong
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sukalyan Basu
Kolkata

Ishita Dey
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Mousumi Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Sneha Debnath
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pronab Ganguly
Australia

Jeet Dolui
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arijit Ghosh & Smt. Debarati Ghosh
Kolkata

Subham Nandi
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Priyadarshini Patel
Uttarkashi

Keya Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Rajdatta Ranade
Dombivili (E), M.S.

Ranojit Dutta
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. P.S. Seshadri
Bangalore

Sandip Barick
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhasish Kumar
Burdwan, W.B.

Akshara Singh
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sujaya Datta
Kolkata

Barsha Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ahindra Ghosh
Howrah, W.B.

Surajit Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Shruti Seal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prakash Bhalchandra Bhondwe
Pune

Kiran Debnath
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabitri Sen Gupta
Kolkata

Sritama Roy
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Bharati Goswami
Kolkata

Rajib Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suchitra Ghosh
Kolkata

Aryan Paul
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipak Roy
Mumbai

Paramita Barick
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Parag Wajpe
Mumbai

Soumyadip Chakraborty
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Gourab Chandra
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. JBF Industries Ltd.
Mumbai

Sanjib Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. JBF Industries Ltd.
Mumbai

Sibani Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Suresh Kumar Agarwala
Delhi

Arita Dixit
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. JBF Industries Ltd.
Mumbai

Ankita Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. Sanjib Pohit
New Delhi

Riju Bagdi
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. JBF Industries Ltd.
Mumbai
 

Animesh Maity
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. (Mrs.) Amritavalli
Hyderabad
 

Surya Sani
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
B. Ramesh Rao
Pune

Paromita Paul
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Auditi Mandal
Kolkata

Sankho Rakshit
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jhilly Pohit
Kolkata

Annasha Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sucharita Chowdhury
USA

Akash Halder
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debabrata Sinha
Kolkata

Sandipan Hazra
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajit Kumar Sinha
Kolkata

Joy Banik
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Er. Abhay Kumar Ghosh
Bangalore

Sutirtha Dey
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Seth Asharam Damani Charity Trust
Kolkata

Krish Shaw
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Abhishek Khatik
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipak Roychowdhury
Kolkata

Sayantika Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Akash Khanra
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Gourab Halder
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sulagna Ghosh
Kolkata

Indrani Haldar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prakash Bhalchandra Bhondwe
Pune

Sangeeta Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Devraj Mukherjee
Kolkata

Debjit Halder
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata

Manish Jaiswara
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Abhijit Majhi
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Sumit Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Cyber Korp Inc.
Bloomingdale, U.S.A.

Saikat Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arundhati Roy SriHeerak Roy
Kolkata

Sarbani Debnath
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Soniya Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arpita Majumder
Kolkata

Sayan Saha
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty
Bangalore

Gopal Nebu
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Pappu Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Diptodeep Chakraborty
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Maya H.S.
Karnataka

Rohan Singh
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Rina Bhar
Hooghly

Subhendu Chakraborty
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Sanjana V. Gorti & Mr. Bhargav S. Gorti
Mumbai

Rabit Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
K.M. Karumbiah
Bangaluru

Subhojit Sarkar
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Piyasha Nebu
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bimalendu Das Gupta
Durgapur, W.B.

Parna Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Sansita Dhapar
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Abha Chakraborty
Kolkata

Anwesha Srimani
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Buddhadev Das
Kolkata

Rohan Chakraborty
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Subhadip Lahiri
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Samarendra Nath Ganguly
Kolkata

Rudranil Paul
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabitri Sengupta
Kolkata

Ankita Manna
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rabindra Nath Mishra
Kolkata

Mousumi Mitra
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Stadmed Pvt. Ltd.
Kolkata

Munai Seth
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Moupriya Saha
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudikshit Roy Barma
Kolkata

Shreyasi Pal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Chanda Chatterjee
Kolkata

Rumi Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Smritikana Chakraborty
Durgapur, W.B.

Surya Biswas
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Simran Bose
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Nisha Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Ankita Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arundhati Roy SriHeerak Roy
Kolkata

Sandip Dey
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Zreyas Technology Private Limited
Kolkata

Arup Dutta
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Sristi Podder
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune

Shiuli Pakhira
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Lalit Kaushal
Ireland

Sneha Giri
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Zreyas Technology Private Limited
Kolkata


TOP


Team of our Voluntary Teachers

Teachers of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Unit - I)

Smt. Rekha Samanta Smt. Paromita Paul Smt. Neoti Dey
Smt. Swapna Bose Smt. Parbati Sahoo Smt. Taniya Banerjee
   
  Smt. Taniya Biswas  
Teachers of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Unit - II)
Smt. Chaitali Bhattacharjee Smt. Madhuri Chakraborty Smt. Sujata Khara
Smt. Urbosi Banerjee Smt. Tandra Mojumder Smt. Rima Pal
Smt. Agni Ganguly Smt. Arpita Mukherjee Smt. Swaralipi Sarkar
 
Sri Chandan Mazumder
Music Teacher
  Sri Pankaj Saha
Computer Teacher


TOP








VIDEO ARCHIVE
FESTIVAL CALENDER
THOUGHTS OF THE DAY
 
VIDEO ARCHIVE
FESTIVAL CALENDER
THOUGHTS OF THE DAY
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004-12 : Ramakrishna Math, 125/1, Pramanick Ghat Road, Baranagar
This site Design & Developed by Softsignindia

Best View with Firefox and Chrome