`

SPONSOR A CHILD


Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (KG-IV) & Swami Vivekananda Charitable Coaching Centre (V-X)



There have been lot of discussions across the Country on child labour which presently is a curse on the way towards development of our nation. Newspaper and other media have time and again highlighted this issue. However, it has been perceived that the problem cannot be solved by pronouncing Laws only. What everyone wants is the practical solution of this problem.

Swami Vivekananda, in this context, pronounced more than a century ago that all problems of India can only be solved by a magic wand called "Education"! He said that we would educate our children with all positive and powerful thoughts with healthy and strong body. Then we will have a strong nation.

Ramakrishna Math, Baranagar, with the above ideal has been working in the field of Community Development. While the people of this locality mostly live in slums and have been maintaining their life working as daily labours or by fishing in the river and earn very little on daily basis somehow to maintain their sustenance, this Math has initiated "SPONSOR A CHILD" Programme among other welfare measures to make these slum children educated, healthy, strong to enable them to earn their own livelihood to live with dignity. Free schooling and coaching facilities have been arranged for these poor children.

The total cost on an average for each student is Rs. 5,000.00 only per year for maintaining studies in our School and Coaching Centre. This includes provision for books, exercise books, nutritious tiffin, school uniforms, shoes, educational kit etc.

We invite you kindly to participate in this man making endeavour by "Sponsor a Child" for a whole academic year by donating Rs. 5,000/- at a time or Rs. 2500/- in two installments and help him/her to become educated and to live a better meaningful life.

At present, we have the arrangements for helping one hundred and seventy nine students. We hope to increase the number of students, if funds are available. You may kindly observe in this website that many of the students (both boys and girls) have already been sponsored by the donors in the meantime. Yet another many students are yet to receive such sponsorship support. If you are in favour of sponsoring a child, you may kindly send letter or may kindly fill in the prescribed form and send it together with the cheque for Rs. 5,000.00 drawn in favour of "Ramakrishna Math, Baranagar" to our address. The Form for sponsoring a child may be down loaded from this site.

The donations for this purpose are exempted from Income Tax under Section 80-G of the Income Tax Act., 1961.

We will send you the name and details of the sponsored child and place this in our website (www.rkmbaranagar.org) and also keep you informed of the child's development. Please feel free for any further query in this matter.



SPONSOR A CHILD AND BUILD FUTURE INDIA!

Following is the data of children of Non-formal school and Free Coaching Centre


 Name of Unit

2015

S.V.C.C.C. (Free Coaching Centre) 

40

G.S.V.K. (Non-Formal School)

290

Students are served nutritious tiffin and school stationery including books, copy books, educational kits shoes, uniforms etc. at FREE of cost. They are also given Free Computer Education. All students are below poverty line.

Deprived children under our care

(Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra)

Students who are yet to receive Sponsorship Support
     
 

 

 
Details of Sponsor A Child

Rajdeep Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sharmistha Nag & Sri Pankaj Chowdhury
Canada

Arko Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Saikat Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Aritro Paul
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Arpan Barik
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Rajdeep Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Koustab Barman
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Debangshu Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Biswyan Bag
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Deepraj Kundu
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Somali Kundu
Kolkata

Debosmita Kundu
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Jit Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Sanchita Nandi
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. S.K. Singha Roy
Coimbatore

Debjani Guin
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Kesab Hela
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Twara Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Km. Shruthi Jayasankar
Bangalore

Rupam Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Lalit Kaushal
Ireland

Vijay Paswan
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Iman Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Murli Iyer
Mumbai

Bristi Sadhukhan
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bhaskar Ghosh
North 24 Parganas, W.B.

Shreya Mahato
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Mukund Prabala
Mumbai

Rai Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shalini & Sri Subhrajyoti Mukhopadhyay
USA

Saheb Hazra
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri B.V. Nagaraja Rao
Bangaluru

Somnath Sonkar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debajyoti Mukherjee
Hooghly, W.B.

Piya Mallick
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Saibal Dey
Kolkata

Tania Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somnath Majumdar
Hooghly, W.B

Sabita Roy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Nandini Khatik
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Shakya Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Avijite Mallick
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasish Bhowmik
Kolkata

Anirban Adhikary
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. (Mrs.) Mitra Halder
Kolkata

Sougato Majumdar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri G.K. Prakash
Pune

Shreya Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune

Akash Gupta
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Ghosh
Howrah, W.B.

Subhajit Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debashis Kanjilal
Kolkata

Aman Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Krishna Verma
Delhi

Jaya Hait
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Lalit Kaushal
Ireland

Sayan Chatterjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Shagun Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Sany Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Aheli Banerjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Argodip Chowdhury
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Rejay Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. (Smt.) Kalyani Sil
Howrah

Aryan Kumar Shaw
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune

Sarbajeet Sarkar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Bristi Acharjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Mumpi Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Ankita Bol
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Niladri Chatterjee
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Ranajeet Jana
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Upali Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Misti Mondal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Rupam Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debajyoti Mukherjee
Hooghly, W.B.

Deepika Sha
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ashim Kumar Maitra
Kolkata

Pritam Basu Roy
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ananda Sankar Haldar
Kolkata

Subhojeet Dhak
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Anurag Bera
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Shubham Modak
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Misti Sikdar
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Naynika Tarika
Mumbai

Ashmita Seal
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Reba Sinha
Kolkata

Subhomita Das
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Koley Properties Pvt. Ltd
Kolkata

   

Amrita Adhikary
Class - Beginners

Name of Sponsor:
Koley Properties Pvt. Ltd
Kolkata

   

Rick Paul
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Aniket Nandy
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Adrija Dey
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Reba Sinha
Kolkata

Aditya Biswas
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Riya Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Anshu Bose
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Manjusree Ghosh
Kolkata

Piyali Mandal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shilpi Das
Kolkata

Susmita Sikdar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Purba Das & Sri Dipanker Das
Kolkata

Jaysmita Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Rudra Dutta Gupta
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Trishan Mukherjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Venkatasubramanian
Chennai

Aritro Kumar Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Ankan Maity
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Snehasish Naskar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Pritam Barik
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Sristi Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Kattik Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P.K. Basudhar
Kolkata

Epshita Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sania Chakraborty
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Debi Rupa Dawn
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Krishanu Hazra
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Annesa Manna
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Arpita Singha
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ankita Naskar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Miss Monideepa Ray
Kolkata

Suraj Shaw
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sujay Dey
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sumit Kar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Suparna Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Srabanti Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Ipsita Paul
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Dip Debnath
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Sudeshna Maity
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Antara Kundu
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Subhosri Mondal
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Subhadeep Poddar
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Ayan Mukherjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Tarit Mukhopadhyay
Murshidabad, W.B.

Krishnendu Saha
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somnath Majumdar
Hooghly, W.B.

Pranay Paul
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Partha Kr. Sarkar
Coimbatore

Swapna Hait
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Soumadeep Guha
Kolkata

Aisharya Das
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. M. Ganapathy Prasad
Chennai

Sanchita Banerjee
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Soumitra Hazra
Medinipur (W), W.B.

Somjoy Manna
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Gaurjadevi Jainarain Mohta Charitable Trust
Mumbai

Tapan Paul
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debasis Chakraborty
Kolkata

Ipsita Barik
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Amarnath Bandyopadhyay
Burdwan, W.B.

Soheli Roy
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA
   

Riya Harijan
Class - LKG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Naynika Tarika
Mumbai

 

 

 

Deep Kiran Hela
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

Supriyo Mallick
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Jharna Roy
Mumbai

Ishika Saha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shuvam Chatterjee
Kolkata

Snigdha Saha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Itikana & Sri Amit Sarkar
UK

Sourav Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arpita Majumder
Kolkata

Trisha Saha
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Alpona Chatterji
Ghaziabad, UP

Debasish Dey
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Subhasree Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Sumana Ganguly
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bimalendu Das Gupta
Durgapur, W.B.

Santanu Dey
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sisir Banerjee
Kolkata

Sandip Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suparna Das (Manna)
Kolkata

Parthajit Bera
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Biswajit Paria & Ms. Payel Sarder
Singapore

Mayukh De
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Manju Chakraborty
Kolkata

Sayan Dey
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipankar Das Sharma
Kolkata

Subhadeep Dey
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kana Chatterjee
Kolkata

Saniya Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
R. Janakiraman
Kolkata

Rina Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Neela Niyogi
Kolkata

Piu Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dulal Krishna Basu
Kolkata

Sampa Biswas
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Gouranga Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Babita De (Majumder)
Kolkata

Dipankar Mandal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Amritesh Chatterjee
Kolkata

Suman Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Abhishek Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Subrata Jana
Kharagpur, W.B.

Sarojit Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Hyderabad

Sulekha Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri P M Koregaonkar
Mumbai

Sayan Shaw
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Kolkata

Saikat Desmukh
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Ajit Kr. Deb
Pune

Tushar Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sukalyan Basu
Kolkata

Ajay Paswan
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Gourab Ghosh
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bhaskar Banerjee
Kolkata

Randip Hela
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Koyel Samanta
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Rayma Majumder
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anjana Agrawal
Pune

 

Arup Mondal
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Meena Mukherjee
Kolkata

Gopal Das
Class - KG

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

 

Tapas Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Biplab Sarkar
Kolkata

Simi Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Gopal Mohan Roy
Kolkata

Nandita Naskar
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debashis Bhattacharjee
Katwa, W.B.

Kunal Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Abhishek Saha
Kolkata

Puja Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Probal Kundu
Hooghly, W.B.

Saikat Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Kallolmay Biswas & Swati Pal Biswas
Ghaziabad

Arijit Dutta
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. C.V. Vaidehi
Hyderabad

Sucharita Bera
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Anuska Manna
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jhilly Pohit
Kolkata

Sharmistha Bhowmick
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Indrajit Ghosh
Kolkata

Rinki Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Rina Bhar
Hooghly

Rick Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. Tapas Kumar Basu
Uttar Dinajpur, W.B.

Sani Debnath
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Srabani Majumdar
Kolkata

Sumi Seal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kousiki Dey
Kolkata

Tanushree Ghosh
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Rathin Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
R. Janakiraman
Secunderabad

Anwesha Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Bidisha Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Trisha Singh
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Aparna Dalal
Kalyan (W), M.S.

Soumalya Dutta
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Km. Shruthi Jayasankar
Bangalore

Pravat Dey
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sandwip Chinya
Hooghly, W.B.

Soumita Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Ronik Bhattacharya
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Munjuri Manna
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suchitra Ghosh
Kolkata

Aditya Jaiswara
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prabir Kr. Chatterjee
Kolkata

Tiasa Pal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. K. Ramachandran
Chennai

Sagnik Sreemani
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pravin R. Dalal
Mumbai

Swastika Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arati Das Gupta
Kolkata

Sabuj Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Lisa Sen
Kolkata

Sahik Shaw
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Prithviraj Sarkar
Kolkata
 
 

Raima Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Priyadarshini Patel
Uttarkashi

Anustha Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Krishna Murthy Bhavanasi
Visakhapatnam

Rupam Saha
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Anupriya Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jayati Batabyal
Maharashtra

Subhashree Choudhury
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Gouri Shankar Nundy
Hooghly, WB

Tumpa Chatterjee
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sunanda & P.K. Sarkar
New Delhi

Maitri Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Sulekha Prasad
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sourendra Nath Guchait
Kolkata

Priyanka Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
K.M. Karumbiah
Bangaluru

Subhansu Polley
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Anil Bailkere Rao
Bangalore

Banti Gupta
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Somnath Mondal
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
West Bengal

Souvik Pandit
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Sweety Saha
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Dipnarayan Chakraborty
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Rajdip Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudip Kumar Mitra
Bangalore

Milon Das
Class - I

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Gita Ghoshal
Kolkata

Suvodeep Majumder
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudip Kumar Mitra
Bangalore

Akash Patra
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shreya & Piyush Patel
Gujarat

Eshani Rong
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sukalyan Basu
Kolkata

Ishita Dey
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Mousumi Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Sneha Debnath
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Pronab Ganguly
Australia

Jeet Dolui
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arijit Ghosh & Smt. Debarati Ghosh
Kolkata

Subham Nandi
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Priyadarshini Patel
Uttarkashi

Keya Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Rajdatta Ranade
Dombivili (E), M.S.

Ranojit Dutta
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. P.S. Seshadri
Bangalore

Sandip Barick
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhasish Kumar
Burdwan, W.B.

Akshara Singh
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Sujaya Datta
Kolkata

Barsha Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ahindra Ghosh
Howrah, W.B.

Surajit Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Shruti Seal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prakash Bhalchandra Bhondwe
Pune

Kiran Debnath
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabitri Sen Gupta
Kolkata

Sritama Roy
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Bharati Goswami
Kolkata

Rajib Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Suchitra Ghosh
Kolkata

Aryan Paul
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipak Roy
Mumbai

Paramita Barick
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Apollo Fruit Products
Kolkata

Soumyadip Chakraborty
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Gourab Chandra
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. JBF Industries Ltd.
Mumbai

Sanjib Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. JBF Industries Ltd.
Mumbai

Sibani Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Suresh Kumar Agarwala
Delhi

Arita Dixit
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. JBF Industries Ltd.
Mumbai

Ankita Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. Sanjib Pohit
New Delhi

Riju Bagdi
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. JBF Industries Ltd.
Mumbai

Animesh Maity
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Prof. (Mrs.) Amritavalli
Hyderabad

Mitali Khara
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mrs. Jayita Banerjee
Kolkata

Surya Sani
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
B. Ramesh Rao
Pune

Paromita Paul
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Auditi Mandal
Kolkata

Sankho Rakshit
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jhilly Pohit
Kolkata

Annasha Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sucharita Chowdhury
USA

Akash Halder
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debabrata Sinha
Kolkata

Sandipan Hazra
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajit Kumar Sinha
Kolkata

Joy Banik
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Er. Abhay Kumar Ghosh
Bangalore

Sutirtha Dey
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Seth Asharam Damani Charity Trust
Kolkata

Krish Shaw
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Abhishek Khatik
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dipak Roychowdhury
Kolkata

Sayantika Das
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Akash Khanra
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vishvesh Prabhakar
Gurgaon

Gourab Halder
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sulagna Ghosh
Kolkata

Indrani Haldar
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Prakash Bhalchandra Bhondwe
Pune

Sangeeta Mondal
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Devraj Mukherjee
Kolkata

Debjit Halder
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptangshu Chakraborty
Kolkata
   

Manish Jaiswara
Class - II

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata
   

Saikat Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arundhati Roy SriHeerak Roy
Kolkata

Sarbani Debnath
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore

Soniya Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arpita Majumder
Kolkata

Sayan Saha
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty
Bangalore

Gopal Nebu
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Manindra Nath Kumar
Kolkata

Pappu Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Diptodeep Chakraborty
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Maya H.S.
Karnataka

Rohan Singh
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Rina Bhar
Hooghly

Subhendu Chakraborty
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Sanjana V. Gorti & Mr. Bhargav S. Gorti
Mumbai

Rabit Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
K.M. Karumbiah
Bangaluru

Subhojit Sarkar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Piyasha Nebu
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Bimalendu Das Gupta
Durgapur, W.B.

Parna Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Sansita Dhapar
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Abha Chakraborty
Kolkata

Anwesha Srimani
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Buddhadev Das
Kolkata

Rohan Chakraborty
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Matadin Dhandharia
Kolkata

Subhadip Lahiri
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Samarendra Nath Ganguly
Kolkata

Rudranil Paul
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sabitri Sengupta
Kolkata

Ankita Manna
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Rabindra Nath Mishra
Kolkata

Mousumi Mitra
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
M/s. Stadmed Pvt. Ltd.
Kolkata

Munai Seth
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri R. Rajagopalan
Mumbai

Moupriya Saha
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Sudikshit Roy Barma
Kolkata

Shreyasi Pal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Chanda Chatterjee
Kolkata

Rumi Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Smritikana Chakraborty
Durgapur, W.B.

Surya Biswas
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Alok Chakrabarti & Smt. Kabita Chakrabarti
USA

Simran Bose
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Nisha Mondal
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.

Ankita Das
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Arundhati Roy SriHeerak Roy
Kolkata

Sandip Dey
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Rama Rao T
Secunderabad

Arup Dutta
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shantanu Dey
Hyderabad, A.P.
 

Sristi Podder
Class - III

Name of Sponsor:
Sri V.K. Saraf
Pune
 

Sarmila Chakraborty
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Arup Bhattacharya
Gujrat

Shiuli Pakhira
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Lalit Kaushal
Ireland

Rajdip Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anjali Ghosh
Kolkata

Sanchita Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Lalit Kaushal
Ireland

Smritika Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dinesh Dwivedi
Mumbai

Koel Mukherjee
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. M. Ganapathy Prasad
Chennai

Sneha Kanthal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Ajoy Sarkar
Mumbai

Suman Ganguly
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Debasish Guin & Mrs. Rinta Guin
Canada

Nisha Bag
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Subhro Chakraborty
Bangalore

Rupam Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Rachana Krishnan
Singapore

Sonamoni Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Swapna Chatterjee
Kolkata

Jeet Mazumdar
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Diptendu Bhushan Guha
Kolkata

Ranajit Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shibani Das
Kolkata

Srijani Dutta
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Debarshi Kr. Sanyal
Kolkata

Susmita Pal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Manjulika Chatterjee
Kolkata

Deep Kumar Saha
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Jyothi Lokesh
Kerala

Dimpi Yadav
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Saswati Mukherjee
Jamshedpur

Rama Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Chandan Kr Banerjee
Kolkata

Subhojit Majhi
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Biswanath Rong
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
A Devotee
Mumbai

Sudip Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. P.S. Seshadri
Bangalore

Raj Gupta
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Anita Harihar Jirafe
Amravati

Anima Sen
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Chanda Chatterjee
Kolkata

Debjit Das
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Manish Karandikar
Bhopal

Sumit Mondal
Class - IV

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Shyamal Saha
Kolkata 

Swami Vivekananda Charitable Coaching Centre

Students who are yet to receive Sponsorship Support
Akas Das
Class- VIII
Sayan Khanra
Class- VIII

Chandraswar Sarkar
Class- X

Details of Sponsor A Child

Sujoy Das
Class - V

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Sunanda Chakrabarti
Kolkata

Soumyadeep Bose
Class - V

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Satyajit Dutta
U.A.E.

Subham Das
Class - V

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Satyajit Dutta
U.A.E.

Partha Pratim Mondal
Class - V

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Satyajit Dutta
U.A.E.

Somdeb Chatterjee
Class - V

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Satyajit Dutta
U.A.E.

Akash Banik
Class - V

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Abhijit Dutta
Kolkata
 

Debjit Das
Class - V

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Nandita Gupta
Kolkata
 

Rupankar Das
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
P.T. Mallick
Kolkata

Priyanksu Polley
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Shruti Agarwal (Mitra)
New Delhi

Debasish Das
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Shakya Bhattacharya
Kolkata

Tarun Kumar Dey
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Supriyo Kumar Roy
Kolkata

Biswanath Halder
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Vivek Chattopadhyaya
U.P.

Sayan Manna
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Sri B. Dharmarajan
Varanasi

Jayanta Das
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Aratrika Das
Jamshedpur

Aman Verma
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Mohan Das
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Subhankar Das
Class- VI

Name of Sponsor:
Ms. Nitirupa Das
Jamshedpur

Rahul Debnath
Class- VII

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Deep Banik
Class- VII

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. Manish Karandikar
Bhopal

Somu Mondal
Class- VII

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Digamber Dutta
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Anupam Patra
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Gupinath Dey
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Mahua Chakravarty
Kolkata

Ajay Verma
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Sonu Mallick
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Rhytam Paul
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dinabandhu Banerjee
Kolkata

Aniket Adak
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Kalyani Chaudhuri
Kolkata

Kanai Mondal
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Somendra Kamal Sen
Kolkata

Arunava Kundu
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Alpona Chatterji
Ghaziabad, U.P.

   

Balai Mondal
Class- VIII

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Mahua Chakravarty
Kolkata

   

Biswarup Dey
Class- IX

Name of Sponsor:
Dr. Gopal Ch. Bhar
Hooghly

Swagatam Dhar
Class- IX

Name of Sponsor:
Sri S.K. Halder
C.G.

Dip Satyaki
Class- IX

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Partha Kr. Sarkar
Coimbatore
 

Argha Dey
Class- IX

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Dilip Kr. Roy
Kolkata

Ranjit Halder
Class- IX

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Mrs. Bhaswati Pal Kolkata

 

Debasish Halder
Class- X

Name of Sponsor:
Mr. G.S. Sridhar
Chennai

Sayan Banerjee
Class- X

Name of Sponsor:
Smt. Neela Niyogi
Kolkata

Sayan Chakraborty
Class- X

Name of Sponsor:
Sri Kishalaya Baidya & Smt. Krishna Baidya
Bangalore



TOP


Team of our Voluntary Teachers

Teachers of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Unit - I)

Smt. Rekha Samanta Smt. Paromita Paul Smt. Neoti Dey
Smt. Swapna Bose Smt. Parbati Sahoo Smt. Taniya Banerjee
 
Smt. Paulami Khan Smt. Taniya Biswas  
Teachers of Gadadhar Sishu Vikas Kendra (Unit - II)
Chaitali Bhattacharjee Madhuri Chakraborty Smt. Sujata Khara
Smt. Urbosi Banerjee Smt. Tandra Mojumder Smt. Rima Pal
Smt. Agni Ganguly Smt. Arpita Mukherjee Swaralipi Sarkar


TOP


Teachers of Swami Vivekananda Charitable Coaching Centre

Sri Supravas Das Sri Chiranjib Bera Sri Chandan Mazumder
Sri Pankaj Saha Sri Ramtanu Chattopadhyay Sri Rupak Dutta
Sri Raja Mukherjee Sri Suchandan Sit Sri Balai Ch. Das
Shyam Sundar Harkara Sri Prasanta Bhattacharya Pushkal Narayan Banerjee
Sri Arijit Kundu Sri Sudipta Banik Sri Dipak Dhar
Sri Souvik Roy Sri Dipankar Banerjee Rohit Paul


TOP